Is Marc Angelo European Charcuterie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parma salami: Pork, Salt, Seasoning (sugars [dextrose], potassium chloride, inulin, spice extract), Spices, Sodium ascorbate, Bacterial culture, Potassium nitrate, Dehydrated garlic, Sodium nitrite. German style salami: Pork, Salt, Seasoning (sugars [dextrose], potassium chloride, inulin, spice extract), Spices, Paprika, Sodium ascorbate, Potassium nitrate, Dehydrated garlic, Smoke flavour, Sodium nitrite, Bacterial culture. Chorizo style salami: Pork, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Spices, Paprika, Sodium ascorbate, Potassium nitrate, Sodium nitrite, Bacterial culture.

Check Marc Angelo European Charcuterie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing