Is Marcangelo Seasoned Pork Tenderloin Stuffed with Apple Pork Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated pork flavour
  • pork
  • cultured dextrose

dehydrated pork flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pork
cultured dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, DEHYDRATED APPLE, SEASONING (SUGARS (BROWN SUGAR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR), DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, FLAVOUR), SALT, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED PORK FLAVOUR, SUGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CORN MALTODEXTRIN), SPICE, FLAVOUR.

Check Marcangelo Seasoned Pork Tenderloin Stuffed with Apple Pork Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marcangelo Seasoned Pork Tenderloin Stuffed with Apple Pork Sausage is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep