Is Marcel's Modern Pantry Almond Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened Vegan?

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Almond beverage (filtered water, almonds), tricalcium phosphate, sea salt, gellan gum, sunflower lecithin, locust bean gum, vitamin A palmitate, ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), DL-alpha tocopherol acetate (vitamin E). Contains: Almonds. Produced in a facility that also produces milk.
Check Marcel's Modern Pantry Almond Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcel's Modern Pantry Almond Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


