Is Mardel Dulce de Leche Milk Caramel Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- full cream milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Full Cream Milk Powder, Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring (vanilla). Contains Milk,
Check Mardel Dulce de Leche Milk Caramel Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mardel Dulce de Leche Milk Caramel Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


