Is Margarine Patisserie Et Cuisine Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • kers/dontsucres/ofwhich sugars protein / eiwitten / protides zout / sel / salt cholesterol / cholesterol fitamire
  • vitamin a

kers/dontsucres/ofwhich sugars protein / eiwitten / protides zout / sel / salt cholesterol / cholesterol fitamire

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Koolhydraten / Glucides / Carbohydraie Waarvan Sui,kers/dontsucres/ofwhich Sugars Protein / Eiwitten / Protides Zout / Sel / Salt Cholesterol / Cholesterol Fitamire, Vitamin A

Check Margarine Patisserie Et Cuisine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich