Is Margaritaville Paradise Piña Colada Nut & Fruit Mix, 12.0 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins (Raisins Coated With Sunflower Oil), Dehydrated Papaya (Papaya, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur /Dioxide, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6), Dehydrated Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide), Coconut Flakes (Coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite), Yogurt Chips (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Nonfat Yogurt Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Cottonseed Oil, Peanut Oil, Beach Bum Colada Dry Blend (Sugar, Pineapple Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Pineapple Juice Solids), Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltrodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Citric Acid, Salt, Natural Flavorings, And Contains Less Than 2% Calcium Silicate (Added As An Anti-caking Agent)), Salt, Beach Bum Colada Liquid Blend (Natural Flavorings)
Check Margaritaville Paradise Piña Colada Nut & Fruit Mix, 12.0 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaritaville Paradise Piña Colada Nut & Fruit Mix, 12.0 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Margaritaville Paradise Piña Colada Nut & Fruit Mix, 12.0 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


