No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Maria Biscuits Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening [Includes Fractionated Palm Oil, Emulsifier (322) (Soy), Antioxidant (307b)], Golden Syrup, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Processing Aid (Sulphites)

Check Maria Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Maria Biscuits | Spoonful