Is Maria & Ricardo's Homestyle Corn & Wheat Tortillas Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yellow Corn Flour (whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Trace Of Lime), Avocado Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Wheat Gluten, Organic Honey, Organic White Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Yeast. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Maria & Ricardo's Homestyle Corn & Wheat Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking