Is Marich Halloween Licorice Pastels (1 Lb Bag) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour, Colors: Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Cornstarch, Tapioca, Licorice, Anise Extract
Check Marich Halloween Licorice Pastels (1 Lb Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marich Halloween Licorice Pastels (1 Lb Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marich Halloween Licorice Pastels (1 Lb Bag) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


