Is Maricota Cheese Rolls Filled With Spreadable Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- sour cream
- eggs
- whole liquid egg
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- skimmed pasteurized milk
- lactic acid
- liquid rennet
- lactic yeast
- +5 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cassava Starch, Water, Whole Liquid Egg, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Yeast, Calcium Chloride, Liquid Rennet, And Conservative Sodium Nitrite), Vegetable Palm Fat, Cream Cheese (fresh Pasta (pasteurized Skimmed Milk And Lactic Acid), Sour Cream, Stabilizers: Sodium Pyrophosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Trisodium Orthophosphate), Sodium Chloride And Conservative Potassium Sorbate), Whole Milk Powder, Provolone Cheese (sodium Chloride (salt), Lactic Yeast, Calcium Chloride And Chymosin Coagulant), Modified Manioc Starch And Salt. Filling: Cream Cheese (fresh Dough (skimmed Pasteurized Milk And Lactic Acid), Cream, Stabilizers: Sodium Pyrophosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Trisodium Orthophosphate), Sodium Chloride And Conservative Potassium Sorbate). Contains Milk and Eggs. It may also contain Soy and Lactose.
Check Maricota Cheese Rolls Filled With Spreadable Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maricota Cheese Rolls Filled With Spreadable Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Bread · Roll


