Is MARIE CALLENDER'S, CHEDDAR & HAM POTATO WITH SCALLIONS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- colby cheese
- milk
- cheddar cheese flavor
- cheddar
- cheese culture
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese
- pasteurized milk
- +7 more
colby cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Red Potatoes, Water, Cooked Ham Water Added (Ham, Water, Contains less than 2% of: Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Scallions, Contains 2% or less of: Wine, Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Flavor (Whey, Cheese [Granular and Blue {Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme}], Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Cheddar and Colby Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Beta Carotene (Color). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check MARIE CALLENDER'S, CHEDDAR & HAM POTATO WITH SCALLIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIE CALLENDER'S, CHEDDAR & HAM POTATO WITH SCALLIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


