Is Marie Callender's Chicken Pot Pie Tender White Meat Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavoring
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT]), COOKED CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN], DEXTROSE, SALT, FLAVORING), CARROTS, WATER, PEAS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELERY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SUGAR, METHYLCELLULOSE, FLAVORING, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC. CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Marie Callender's Chicken Pot Pie Tender White Meat Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Chicken Pot Pie Tender White Meat Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


