Is MARIE CALLENDERS Comfort Bakes Cheddar And Bacon Potato Bake, 10 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • colby cheese
  • cheddar cheese flavor
  • cheese
  • +4 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Potatoes, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Bacon (cured with Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Contain Sugar, Brown Sugar and/or Smoke Flavor), Wine, Scallions, Contains 2% or less of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Powder (Whey, Cheese [Granular and Blue {Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}], Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Cheddar and Colby Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Beta Carotene, Corn Oil. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check MARIE CALLENDERS Comfort Bakes Cheddar And Bacon Potato Bake, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishMeal Prep