Is Marie Callenders Meal Sweet And Savory Sesame Chicken Bowl Box - 12.3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Toasted Sesame Seed, Modified Corn Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rice Vinegar, Garlic, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat), Cooking Wine (White Wine, Natural Flavor, Salt), Ginger, Chives, Canola Oil, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum)), Cooked Enriched Noodles (Water, Durum Flour (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Dried Egg Whites), Tempura Chicken Breast Fritter (Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Battered With (Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Whey, Salt, Egg, Guar Gum), Predusted With (Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic, Acid), Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor), Fried In Vegetable Oil), Carrots, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Marie Callenders Meal Sweet And Savory Sesame Chicken Bowl Box - 12.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callenders Meal Sweet And Savory Sesame Chicken Bowl Box - 12.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
P.f. Chang's Home Menu General Chang's Chicken White Rice Bowl With Battered Chicken Breast, Broccoli and Red Bell Peppers in a Sweet Chili Sauce, General Chang's Chicken
InnovAsian Sweet and Sour Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz Single Serving
Where to buy
Marie Callenders Meal Sweet And Savory Sesame Chicken Bowl Box - 12.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


