Is Marie Callenders Meal Sweet And Savory Sesame Chicken Bowl Box - 12.3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor
- chicken broth
- milk
- egg
- whey
- chicken breast
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Toasted Sesame Seed, Modified Corn Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rice Vinegar, Garlic, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat), Cooking Wine (White Wine, Natural Flavor, Salt), Ginger, Chives, Canola Oil, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum)), Cooked Enriched Noodles (Water, Durum Flour (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Dried Egg Whites), Tempura Chicken Breast Fritter (Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Battered With (Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Whey, Salt, Egg, Guar Gum), Predusted With (Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic, Acid), Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor), Fried In Vegetable Oil), Carrots, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Marie Callenders Meal Sweet And Savory Sesame Chicken Bowl Box - 12.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callenders Meal Sweet And Savory Sesame Chicken Bowl Box - 12.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
P.f. Chang's Home Menu General Chang's Chicken White Rice Bowl With Battered Chicken Breast, Broccoli and Red Bell Peppers in a Sweet Chili Sauce, General Chang's Chicken
InnovAsian Sweet and Sour Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz Single Serving
Where to buy
Marie Callenders Meal Sweet And Savory Sesame Chicken Bowl Box - 12.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


