Is Marie Callender's Peanut Butter Cream Pie, Frozen Dessert, 24.8 oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- cream
- honey
- milk
- cream cheese
- sodium caseinate
- milk fat
- whey
- xanthan gum
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- margarine
- +10 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed And Rapeseed), Salt), Milk, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Cream Cheese (Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Butter (Cream, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cream, Honey, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color), Dextrose, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Caseinate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Dextrin, Calcium Sulfate, Vitamin D3,contains: Milk, Peanut, Soy, Wheat,this Product Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Egg And Tree Nut Containing Products
Check Marie Callender's Peanut Butter Cream Pie, Frozen Dessert, 24.8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Peanut Butter Cream Pie, Frozen Dessert, 24.8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Where to buy
Marie Callender's Peanut Butter Cream Pie, Frozen Dessert, 24.8 oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


