Is Marie Callender's Peanut Butter Cream Pie, Frozen Dessert, 24.8 oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- milk fat
- cream
- butter
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed And Rapeseed), Salt), Milk, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Cream Cheese (Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Butter (Cream, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cream, Honey, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color), Dextrose, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Caseinate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Dextrin, Calcium Sulfate, Vitamin D3,contains: Milk, Peanut, Soy, Wheat,this Product Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Egg And Tree Nut Containing Products
Check Marie Callender's Peanut Butter Cream Pie, Frozen Dessert, 24.8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Peanut Butter Cream Pie, Frozen Dessert, 24.8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Where to buy
Marie Callender's Peanut Butter Cream Pie, Frozen Dessert, 24.8 oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


