Is Marie go raound Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk & soy
- milk solids
milk & soy
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Refined Oil (Palm), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: [500(ii) INS, 503(ii) INS], lodised Salt, Milk solids, Emulsifier (322 INS), Flour Treatmet Agent [223 INS, 1100(i) INS]. CONTAINS ADDED FLAVOUR [NATURE 3 IDENTICAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES]. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK & SOY. Sunlight. Tranfer contents to a clean airtight container once opened
Check Marie go raound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie go raound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Marie Callenders Pie Shells Deep Dish 2 Count - 16 Oz
Marie Callender’s Turkey Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
Marie Callender's Lemon Meringue Pie, Frozen Dessert, 31.5 oz (Frozen)
Marie Callender's Cherry Crunch Pie, Frozen Dessert, 36 oz (Frozen)
Marie Callender's Beef Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


