Is Marie go raound Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk & soy
- milk solids
- 322 ins
milk & soy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Refined Oil (Palm), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: [500(ii) INS, 503(ii) INS], lodised Salt, Milk solids, Emulsifier (322 INS), Flour Treatmet Agent [223 INS, 1100(i) INS]. CONTAINS ADDED FLAVOUR [NATURE 3 IDENTICAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES]. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK & SOY. Sunlight. Tranfer contents to a clean airtight container once opened
Check Marie go raound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie go raound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Marie Callenders Pie Shells Deep Dish 2 Count - 16 Oz
Marie Callender’s Turkey Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
Marie Callender's Lemon Meringue Pie, Frozen Dessert, 31.5 oz (Frozen)
Marie Callender's Cherry Crunch Pie, Frozen Dessert, 36 oz (Frozen)
Marie Callender's Beef Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


