Is Marieke Gouda Horseradish Gouda True Farmstead Cheese, Horseradish Gouda Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- raw cow's milk
raw cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW COW'S MILK, SILVER SPRING HORSERADISH [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT.
Check Marieke Gouda Horseradish Gouda True Farmstead Cheese, Horseradish Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marieke Gouda Horseradish Gouda True Farmstead Cheese, Horseradish Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Sargento Cheese Slices Natural Gouda 10 Count - 7 Oz
President Authentic Pub Cheese Cheddar & Horseradish Spreadable Cheese, 8 oz
Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Gouda -- 2 oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


