Is Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Garlic, Parsley, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Dehydrated
Check Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


