Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Super Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, tangy blue-cheese flavor with a creamy, thick texture and visible chunks; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, and accompaniment for wings, fries, or sandwiches. Reviewers often praise bold flavor and creaminess while noting occasional uneven chunk distribution and a strong aroma. Some mention variable pour consistency occasionally.
Why it's not lactose free
- includes milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
includes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, tangy blue-cheese flavor with a creamy, thick texture and visible chunks; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, and accompaniment for wings, fries, or sandwiches. Reviewers often praise bold flavor and creaminess while noting occasional uneven chunk distribution and a strong aroma. Some mention variable pour consistency occasionally.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)), Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Whole Egg, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Mustard Bran, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated, Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Super Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Super Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Super Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


