Is Marigold Braised Tofu Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- total gluten content in product <
- wheat
- soya sauce
total gluten content in product <
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Bean Curd (81%), Water, Safflower Oil, Soya Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Wheat*), Millet Extract, Sea Salt, *Total Gluten content in product <20ppm
Check Marigold Braised Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marigold Braised Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Nasoya® Organic Extra Firm Tofu 14 oz. Tray
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Where to buy
Marigold Braised Tofu is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Cube


