Is MARINATED MUSHROOMS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MUSHROOMS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES AND SODIUM BISULFITE TO MAINTAIN COLOR.

Check MARINATED MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnackingGarnishing