Is Marine Harvest Everything Seasoning Cold Smoked Salmon - 4oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salmon
- fish
- atlantic salmon
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar) (Color Added Through Feed), Salt, Sesame Seeds, Roasted Dehydrated Garlic, Toasted Dehydrated Onion, Black Sesame Seed, Poppy Seed, Cane Sugar, Black Pepper And Dill.
Check Marine Harvest Everything Seasoning Cold Smoked Salmon - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marine Harvest Everything Seasoning Cold Smoked Salmon - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Great Value Everything Bagel Seasoning
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Oscar Mayer Smoked Ham & Smoked Turkey Cold Cuts Sub Kit.
Where to buy
Marine Harvest Everything Seasoning Cold Smoked Salmon - 4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


