Is Marine Harvest Everything Seasoning Cold Smoked Salmon - 4oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- fish
- atlantic salmon
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar) (Color Added Through Feed), Salt, Sesame Seeds, Roasted Dehydrated Garlic, Toasted Dehydrated Onion, Black Sesame Seed, Poppy Seed, Cane Sugar, Black Pepper And Dill.
Check Marine Harvest Everything Seasoning Cold Smoked Salmon - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marine Harvest Everything Seasoning Cold Smoked Salmon - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Great Value Everything Bagel Seasoning
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Oscar Mayer Smoked Ham & Smoked Turkey Cold Cuts Sub Kit.
Where to buy
Marine Harvest Everything Seasoning Cold Smoked Salmon - 4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


