Is Marion's kitchen Coconut Sweet Chilli Dip Spread Dress Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, White Sugar, Coconut Milk, (18%), Water, Chilli Paste (9%) (chilli, Vinegar, Salt), Pickled Garlic, Vegetable Gum (415). Made In A Facility That Also Processes Crustacea, Fish, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame And Soybean.
Check Marion's kitchen Coconut Sweet Chilli Dip Spread Dress against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marion's kitchen Coconut Sweet Chilli Dip Spread Dress in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


