Is Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Paste Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chilli (19.6%), Galangal, Coconut Palm Sugar, Garlic, Shallot, Lemongrass, Sweet Basil Leaves, Fish Sauce (Anchony (Fish) Salt, sugar), Salt, Shrimp Paste (Shrimp (Crustacean), Salt), Sugar, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Coriander Seed Powder, Cumin Seed Powder, Kaffir Lime Peel. CONTAIN CRUSTACEAN, FISH.

Check Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Paste is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSoup