Is Marion's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Cooking Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK: COCONUT MILK, WATER, GUAR GUM. BAMBOO SHOOTS: BAMBOO SHOOTS, WATER. RED CURRY PASTE: DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY FISH, SALT, SUGAR), OIL (SOY), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED SHALLOT, LEMONGRASS, GALANGAL, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SHRIMP PASTE (SHRIMP, SALT), SALT, SUGAR, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, RED CHILI PEPPER, CORIANDER SEEDS, CUMIN SEEDS. DRIED HERBS & CHILIES: BASIL, DRIED WHOLE RED CHILI PEPPER, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES.

Check Marion's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Cooking Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marion's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Cooking Kit is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep