Is Marion's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Cooking Kit Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK: COCONUT MILK, WATER, GUAR GUM. BAMBOO SHOOTS: BAMBOO SHOOTS, WATER. RED CURRY PASTE: DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY FISH, SALT, SUGAR), OIL (SOY), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED SHALLOT, LEMONGRASS, GALANGAL, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SHRIMP PASTE (SHRIMP, SALT), SALT, SUGAR, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, RED CHILI PEPPER, CORIANDER SEEDS, CUMIN SEEDS. DRIED HERBS & CHILIES: BASIL, DRIED WHOLE RED CHILI PEPPER, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES.

Check Marion's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Cooking Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Marion's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Cooking Kit is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep