Is Marion's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Cooking Kit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
- coconut milk
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK: COCONUT MILK, WATER, GUAR GUM. BAMBOO SHOOTS: BAMBOO SHOOTS, WATER. RED CURRY PASTE: DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY FISH, SALT, SUGAR), OIL (SOY), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED SHALLOT, LEMONGRASS, GALANGAL, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SHRIMP PASTE (SHRIMP, SALT), SALT, SUGAR, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, RED CHILI PEPPER, CORIANDER SEEDS, CUMIN SEEDS. DRIED HERBS & CHILIES: BASIL, DRIED WHOLE RED CHILI PEPPER, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES.
Check Marion's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Cooking Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marion's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Cooking Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marion's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Cooking Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


