Is Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Lime Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plantains, Vegetable Oil (corn Oil And/or Cotton Seed Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Lime Seasoning (salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Parsley And Not More Than 2% Sunflower Oil And Silicon Dioxide Used As Processing Aids. Contains Milk.
Check Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


