Is Mariquitas Lime Plantain Chips, Lime Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLANTAINS, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OIL AND/OR COTTON SEED OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), LIME SEASONING (SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SUNFLOWER OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE USED AS PROCESSING AIDS).
Check Mariquitas Lime Plantain Chips, Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariquitas Lime Plantain Chips, Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


