Is Market Basket Cranberry White Meat Chicken Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MAYONNAISE (Canola oil and/or soybean oil, egg yolk, water, distilled vinegar, sugar, contains less than 2% of salt, mustard flour), DRIED CRANBERRIES (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), SALAD DRESSING (Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, mustard bran), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Yeast Powder, Spice, Paprika, Oleoresin Paprika (for color), Natural Flavor), CELERY, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, SALT. Contains: Egg.
Check Market Basket Cranberry White Meat Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Cranberry White Meat Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


