Is Market Basket Golden Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- dextrose
- natural flavor
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate. Coated with: Dextrose, Salt, Refinery Sugar, Paprika, Spices, Onion Powder, Honey, Natural Flavor, Extractives of Paprika, Turmeric.
Check Market Basket Golden Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Golden Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Meat · Slice


