Is Market Basket Honey Roasted Thai Curry Cashews, Honey Roasted Thai Curry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, THAI CURRY SEASONING (CANE JUICE, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 1% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Market Basket Honey Roasted Thai Curry Cashews, Honey Roasted Thai Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Honey Roasted Thai Curry Cashews, Honey Roasted Thai Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


