Is Market Basket Premium 12 Grains & Seeds Non-GMO Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • steel-cut oats

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Steel-cut Oats, Cracked Wheat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil, Millet, Flaxseed, Golden Flaxseed, Salt, Molasses, Organic Vinegar, Soy Lecithin, Rye Flakes, Oat Fiber, Parboiled Brown Rice, Barley Flakes, Triticale, Buckwheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes. Contains Wheat.

Check Market Basket Premium 12 Grains & Seeds Non-GMO Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep