Is Market District Beef Petite Herb Rubbed Filet, Choice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- the allergen milk
- natural butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated With A 10% Seasoning Solution Of Water, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Soluble Onions, Soluble Peppers, Rubbed With Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Cilantro, Lemon Juice Solids, Citric Acid, Spice, Parsley, Natural Butter Flavor (Contains Milk), Natural Flavor, Annatto, Turmeric
Check Market District Beef Petite Herb Rubbed Filet, Choice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Beef Petite Herb Rubbed Filet, Choice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Herb-Ox Beef Instant Broth & Seasoning, Sodium Free
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
Where to buy
Market District Beef Petite Herb Rubbed Filet, Choice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


