Is MARKET DISTRICT, COCOA TRUFFLES, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pumpkin spice flavor
natural pumpkin spice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MARKET DISTRICT, COCOA TRUFFLES, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET DISTRICT, COCOA TRUFFLES, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


