Is Market District Creamy Parmesan Garlic & Chili Wing Sauce, Creamy Parmesan Garlic & Chili Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEHYDRATED ONION, DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Market District Creamy Parmesan Garlic & Chili Wing Sauce, Creamy Parmesan Garlic & Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Creamy Parmesan Garlic & Chili Wing Sauce, Creamy Parmesan Garlic & Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


