Is Market District Md Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon cured with water
- bacon bits
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- chicken breast
- grilled chicken
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
bacon cured with water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad Romaine Lettuce, Grilled Chicken (Chicken Breast (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast), Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphates Black Pepper), Dressing (Cindys Kitchen Buttermilk Ranch Dressing Cup (See Dressing Cup Label) Or Deluxe Ranch Dressing Souffle Cup (Soybean Oil Cultured Buttermilk Water, Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Buttermilk Solids, Lactic Acid, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion Corn Starch, Mustard Seed, Guar Gum, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor)), Grape Tomatoes, Bacon Bits (Bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain: Sugar, Brown Sugar And/or Smoke Flavoring), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Color)), Spring Mix (Green Leaves (Frisee, Wild Arugula, Mache), Red Leaves (Radicchio), May Contain The Following: Green Leaves (Romaine Hearts, Tango, Mizuna, Green Oak, Green Chard), Red Leaves (Lolla Rosa, Red Chard, Red Romaine Hearts, Red Leaf, Red Oak))
Check Market District Md Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Md Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Market District Md Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


