Is Market District Pumpkin Spice Flavored Creme Cookies, Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM OIL, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, PUMPKIN PUREE, CANOLA OIL, PUMPKIN POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, PUMPKIN, CORN FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GINGER, SOY LECITHIN, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, CARAMEL COLOR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, NUTMEG, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Market District Pumpkin Spice Flavored Creme Cookies, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Pumpkin Spice Flavored Creme Cookies, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


