Is Market District Sicilian-Style Lemonade Soda Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Beta-carotene (Color), Acacia Extract, Carbon Dioxide
Check Market District Sicilian-Style Lemonade Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Sicilian-Style Lemonade Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
365 Whole Foods Market Plant-Based Cheddar-Style Cheese Alternative
Fremont Fish Market Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat
Sprouts Farmers Market San Francisco Style Sourdough
Whole Foods Market Plant-Based Mozzarella-Style Cheese Alternative
Whole Foods Market, Salsa Mild Thick And Chunky Cantina Style, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Market District Sicilian-Style Lemonade Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


