Is Market District Steak And Loaded Mashed Potatoes Meal Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- steak spice rub
- organic beef sirloin steak
- calcium chloride
- calcium sulfate
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- +1 more
steak spice rub
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK, RED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM. ENZYME), BROCCOLI FLORETS, MILD GREEN CHILIES (GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, SALT), GREEN ONIONS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)]), STEAK SPICE RUB (SMOKED PAPRIKA [PAPRIKA, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT])], CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), ETHOXYQUIN (ANTIOXIDANT)], GARLIC POWDER).
Check Market District Steak And Loaded Mashed Potatoes Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Steak And Loaded Mashed Potatoes Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Hormel Loaded Mashed Potatoes Black Label Bacon
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
Market District Steak And Loaded Mashed Potatoes Meal Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


