Is Market District Tartufo Truffle Salame, Tartufo Truffle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, TRUFFLE, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SEASONING (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Market District Tartufo Truffle Salame, Tartufo Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Tartufo Truffle Salame, Tartufo Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Gallo® Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame Lunch Meat, 7 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


