Is MARKET PANTRY, BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- natural flavors
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICES, MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BEET POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE [MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND/OR SMOKE FLAVORING]), SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH.
Check MARKET PANTRY, BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Vegetable · Can


