Is MARKET PANTRY, MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, CARAMEL PEANUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), WHEY (MILK), EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D ADDED), COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check MARKET PANTRY, MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, CARAMEL PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, CARAMEL PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


