Is Marketside Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit, 8.3 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Blend (Romaine Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Green Cabbage, Radish, Carrots), Creamy Avocado Dressing (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Guacamole (Avocados, Dehydrated Onion, White Vinegar, Salt Granulated Garlic), Cilantro, White Wine Vinegar, Pepita Seeds, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Lactic Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard), Xanthan Gun), Foul Cheese Mexican Blend (Pasteurized Milk, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Blue Corn Tortilla Strips (Stone Ground Blue Corn, Sunflower Or Corn Oil, Sea Salt, Water, Trace Of Lime)

Check Marketside Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit, 8.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit, 8.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal Prep