Is Marketside Baby Carrots & Cheddar Cheese Kit with Ranch Dip & Turkey Sausage Stick, 5.7 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carrots, Calcium Chloride, Ranch Dip: Canola Oil, Nonfat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Water, Egg Yolk, Nonfat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Carrot, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Modified Cornstarch, Dried Green Onion, Lactic Acid, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (Color), Broccoli, Turkey Sausage Stick: Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite
Check Marketside Baby Carrots & Cheddar Cheese Kit with Ranch Dip & Turkey Sausage Stick, 5.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Baby Carrots & Cheddar Cheese Kit with Ranch Dip & Turkey Sausage Stick, 5.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Lunchables Turkey & Cheddar Cheese Slices With Crackers Lunch Combinations, 3.2 Oz Tray
Where to buy
Marketside Baby Carrots & Cheddar Cheese Kit with Ranch Dip & Turkey Sausage Stick, 5.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


