Is Marketside Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • culutred lowfat milk
  • buttermilk powder

culutred lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots With Calcium Chloride, Ranch Dip: Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Torula Yeast, Citric Acid, Culutred Lowfat Milk, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Parsley, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Marketside Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable, Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunchOn The Go